EN
Pou MOD (Unlimited Coins)
MOD Unlimited Coins Verified

Pou MOD APK (Unlimited Coins)

3.6 (74)
Version1.4.124
Size85.5 MB
Android5.0+
Update Date:2026-07-08
Tested & working · v1.4.124 File downloaded, scanned and installed by our editors · 2026-07-08
Pou MOD (Unlimited Coins) video Game screenshot Pou mod apk Game screenshot Pou mod Game screenshot Pou apk Game screenshot Pou hacks Game screenshot Pou unblocked Game screenshot Pou cheat Game screenshot Pou cracked

Additional information about Pou MOD APK (Unlimited Coins)

Package nameme.pou.app
MOD infoUnlimited Coins
Size85.5 MB
PublisherYura
GenreCasual
Version1.4.124
DeveloperZakeh
RequirementsAndroid 5.0+
Update Date:2026-07-08
Last checked29 Jul 2026
Rated for3 years
Rating 3.57
Get it on
Up to date?Request update

The description of Pou MOD APK (Unlimited Coins)

Pou MOD APK gives you unlimited coins and free shopping from the first launch, so you can feed, dress and decorate your little alien pet without grinding for money or sitting through ads. Pou is an offline virtual pet, which means everything works without a connection: caring for it, playing mini-games and buying items all happen on your device. On this page you can download the latest working version of the MOD, scanned for malware and tested by our editors on real devices before publishing.

The original game is free and runs on ads and coin purchases. The MOD takes out the grind: your coin balance stays full, the shop is open, and there is no server checking your account, so there is no ban risk. Download only from the button on this page.

What is Pou?

Pou is a virtual pet by Zakeh, a round alien you raise like a Tamagotchi. You feed it, wash it, put it to sleep and keep an eye on its health, hunger and mood. As you play, Pou earns experience and levels up, opening new foods, wallpapers and skin colors. You can redecorate its rooms, change outfits and paint the walls, and there is a small lab and a set of rooms to look around. Between chores you play mini-games to earn coins and keep Pou entertained.

What the MOD gives you

MOD featureWhat it changes in the game
Unlimited coinsBuy food, clothes, furniture and wallpapers without grinding.
Free shoppingThe whole shop is open from the start, nothing is locked behind a coin count.
Max level / mini-games unlockedHigher level and extra mini-games right away (varies by build).
Ad-freeNo banner or video ads between actions.

The exact MOD package for the current build is listed in the MOD info line at the top of this page, and we re-test it after every game update. Pou is free and offline, so the MOD only removes the grind and the ads: there is no server behind it and nothing to get flagged.

Offline and free-to-play

Everything in Pou runs offline: caring for your pet, the mini-games and the shop all work with no Wi-Fi, so you can play on a plane or in the metro. The original is free but leans on ads and coin purchases to move faster, and the MOD takes both out of the way. If you stop caring for Pou it gets sick and its stats drop, but it does not disappear — feed it, wash it and let it sleep and it recovers.

How to download and install

  1. Tap the green Download APK button at the top of this page — the file downloads directly, no registration.
  2. Allow installation from unknown sources for your browser in Android settings.
  3. Install the new file over your old version using the same MOD so your progress stays intact.
  4. Open the app and your coins are already full.

The download is small, around the size shown in the info table above. Step-by-step screenshots are in our APK install guide.

Tips for raising Pou

  • Keep hunger, cleanliness and sleep topped up; a happy Pou levels faster.
  • Farm coins in the mini-games. In the original this is the main way to earn.
  • Push your level for new items, foods and wallpapers to open up.
  • Redecorate the rooms and try different skin colors and outfits to keep things fresh.

MOD or original?

If you want to support Zakeh and earn everything at your own pace, get the original from Google Play (link in the info table above). If you would rather skip the grind and the ads and dress Pou up today, the MOD is for you. Browse more casual games or fresh MOD APKs in the catalog.

Pou MOD APK (Unlimited Coins) video

FAQ

Is Pou offline?
Yes. Caring for Pou, the mini-games and the shop all work without a connection, so you do not need Wi-Fi or mobile data to play.
Is Pou free?
Yes. The original is free to download and runs on ads plus optional coin purchases. The MOD gives you coins and removes the ads, so you get the full game without spending.
What does the Pou mod give?
Unlimited coins and free shopping, and depending on the build a higher starting level, unlocked mini-games and an ad-free experience. The exact package is listed in the MOD info line at the top of this page.
Can Pou die?
No. If you neglect it, Pou gets sick and its stats fall, but it does not disappear. Feed it, wash it and put it to sleep and it goes back to normal.
Is the mod safe?
Yes. Every build here is scanned for malware and installed on a real Android device by our editors before publishing. Download only from the button on this page.
How do I update without losing progress?
Install the new version over the old one using the same MOD and your pet and coins carry over. If the version here looks outdated, tap Request update and we will refresh it.

Download Pou MOD (Unlimited Coins)

Download Pou MOD APK (Unlimited Coins) v1.4.135 (85.5 MB)
On our site you can easily download Pou MOD APK (Unlimited Coins).apk
Security check passedVerified by APK Store
VERIFIED
  • No viruses
  • No spyware
  • No malware
Reviewed by YuraEditor Update Date: 2026-07-08

The reviews (3)

avatar Arami
Arami (11.06.2023 02:35)
Que honda sieve
avatar Heena
Heena (09.01.2022 18:45)
Heenakomnd
avatar Haris kashif
Haris kashif (30.03.2021 20:26)
Its good game we can play when we arebored
At least 10 characters. Links are not allowed.